SHOW JUMPING RESULTS - ROUND 1

Our Show Jumping league kicked off on Wednesday night which was very entertaining and exhausting (for the parents running alongside!!! You all deserved a rosette for your efforts!

It was great to see so many entered into the Mini Pre Novice class - It was lovely to see so many new combinations jumping so well. The Novice and Intermediate classes were well attended and the final class of the night was the Open strongly contested between mother and daughter. What a great start to the league.

The results from Show Jumping league Round 1

Mini Pre Novice

1st Callum Griffin on Sammy,

joint 2nd Darcey Greer on Duke and Charis Black on Candy,

3rd Charlotte Griffin on Candy,

4th Melissa Griffin on Sammy,

5th Harry Stewart on Sky,

6th Ben Plunkett,

Toby Collins special rosette

Pre novice

1st Charlotte McCullough on Burnished Denman

Novice JUNIOR

Joint 1st Madelaine Haldane on Mr Murphy, Caitlin McKechnie on Mineview Tom

Novice SENIOR

Joint 1st Gordon Braniff and Nicole Barr on Krysta 2nd Sarah Brashaw on Ted

Intermediate

JUNIOR

Joint 1st Caitlin McKechnie on Annie & Madelaine Haldane on Mr Murphy Joint

2nd Charlotte McCullough on Burnished Denman. & Ralph Robinson on Powder Day

SENIOR

1st Sharon Power, on Dynasty

Joint 2nd Nicola McClelland on Todd, Laura Buckley on Dott & and Sarah Brashaw on Ted

3rd Gordon Braniff,

Open 1st Stephanie Wilding

2nd Hannah Wilding

Many thanks to Adrienne Stuart for the use of her fabulous facilities and Doreen for keeping us supplied with lovely hot food and drinks, it was very much appreciated


  • Please sign in to leave your comments
  •    

DRESSAGE RESULTS - ROUND 1

Super first round of our Dressage League which was very well supported.

Thank you to everyone that helped it all went very smoothly.

Results

Class 1 - Mini Intro A

1st - Darcy Greer 66.95%

2nd - Toby Collins 66.30%

3rd - Harry Stewart 62.83%

4th - Emma Plunkett 60.65%

5th - Melissa Griffin 60%

6th - Carys Black - 60%

7th - Charlotte Griffin 58.69%

Class 2 - Junior Intro A

1st - Elly-Rose Dixon 66.30%

2nd - Shana Martin 65%

Class 3 - Senior Intro A

1st - Rosemary McCullough 67.82%

Class 4 - Junior Novice

1st - Sophie Donnell - 70.75%

2nd - Charlotte McCullough 69.76%

HC - Toby Collins 65.25%

Class 5 - Senior Novice

1st - Natasha Knowles 71.5%

2nd - Nicole Barr 70.25%

3rd - Stephanie Wilding 66.75%

4th - Laura Buckley 66%

5th - Megan Hamill 65.75%

Class 6 - Junior Open

No entries

Class 7 - Senior Open

1st - Sharon Mcgimpsey 68.96%

2nd - Sarah Brashaw 66.35%

3rd - Hannah Wilding 65.63%

HC - Nicole Barr 68.96%


  • Please sign in to leave your comments
  •